Simplified pleadings-Deformation of Fed Rules ACLU, 2013
[…] See 15 U.S.C. § 1222 (2006) (“An automobile dealer may bring suit against any automobile manufacturer engaged in commerce . . . .”). Congress similarly has protected farmers from such clauses in food producers’ printed contracts. See Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008, 7 U.S.C. § 197c (Supp.