CLN bookstore
[…] Terminate Probation early, and also how to request dismissals of eligible
convictions, please see the UNDERSTANDING & CLEANING UP YOUR
CRIMINAL RECORD CHAPTER, PG. 1020.

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

See L.A. Cnty. Prob. Dep’t, Just Released,
http://probation.lacounty.gov/wps/portal/probation/!ut/p/b1/04_Sj9Q1MjA1tzS0NDcw04_Qj8pLLMtMTyzJzM9LzA
Hxo8zi3QwMDNz9nYKN_INdjA083dydnA39TQyNgo2ACiKRFRg4u1saeDqZuFt4mYUYOvuZE9IfrhFT0mwoTG6AixWgBUY4ACOBgSs8DLR9_PIz03Vz43KsfTMDEgHAB9RScE!/dl4/d5/L2dJQSEvUU.
675
CAL. PENAL CODE § 1203.3(a). “The court may at any time when the ends of justice will be subserved thereby, and
when the good conduct and reform of the person so held on probation shall warrant it, terminate the period of
probation, and discharge the person so held.”
674

PAGE 216 OF 1210

ROADMAP TO REENTRY
!

CONDITIONS OF MANDATORY SUPERVISION
WHAT ARE THE CONDITIONS OF MANDATORY SUPERVISION?
State law requires Mandatory Supervision to be supervised by a county
probation officer with the same “terms, conditions, and procedures that apply to
676