Roadmap to Reentry - A California Legal Guide, Root & Rebound, 2015
[…] CAL. PENAL CODE § 1203.41(b)(2). You must also report the conviction on applications for contracting with the California State Lottery Commission. 2652 CAL. PENAL CODE § 1203.41(b)(3). 2653 CAL. PENAL CODE § 1203.41(b)(4). 2654 CAL. PENAL CODE § 1203.4(a) (“In any case in which the defendant has fulfilled the conditions of probation for the entire period of probation, or has been discharged prior to the termination of the period of probation, or in any other case in which a court, in its discretion and the interests of justice, determines that a defendant should be granted relief available under this section, the defendant shall, at any time after the termination of the period of probation, if he or she is not then serving a sentence for any offense, on probation for any offense, or charged with the commission of any offense, be permitted by the court to withdraw his or her plea of guilty or plea of nolo contendre and enter a plea of not guilty.”). 2655 CAL. PENAL CODE § 1203.4(a). 2656 People v. Butler, 105 Cal. App. 3d 585 (Ct.