Prison Litigation Reform Act, Legal Aid Society (Boston), 2014
[…] Ozmint, 2010 WL 679946, *3 n.5 (D.S.C., Feb. 24, 2010) (same), aff’d, 410 Fed.Appx. 595 (4th Cir. 2011) (unpublished); McKeown v. Kernell, 2010 WL 597191, *4 (D.S.C., Feb. 12, 2010) (same); Wolfe v. Bodison, 2010 WL 374567, *4 (D.S.C., Feb. 2, 2010); see Appendix A for additional authority on this point. 897 Maradiaga v. Bethea, 2009 WL 2829900, *3 (D.S.C., Sept. 1, 2009), aff’d, 363 Fed.Appx. 987 (4th Cir. 2010) (unpublished); see S.C.Code Ann. § 1–23–500 (stating that the Administrative Law Court “is an agency and a court of record within the executive branch of the government of this State”). 200 to the South Carolina Supreme Court.898 The court acknowledged that this court “performs quasi-judicial duties in a virtually identical manner to a traditional court,” but reasoned: Although also a court, the Administrative Law Court is itself an administrative agency—one specifically