PYHS - Header
[…] or from the service covered by the order—
“(I) the name of such customer or subscriber;
“(II) the address of such customer or subscriber;
“(III) the telephone or instrument number, or
other subscriber number or identifier, of such
422

USA PATRIOT ACT OF 2001
customer or subscriber, including any
temporarily assigned network address or
associated routing or transmission information;
and
“(IV) the length of the provision of service by
such provider to such customer or subscriber and
the types of services utilized by such customer
or subscriber.”.
(b) ENHANCED OVERSIGHT.—Section 406(a) of the Foreign Intelligence
Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. §1846(a)) is amended by inserting “, and the
Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Committee
on the Judiciary of the Senate,” after “of the Senate”.

423

USA PATRIOT ACT OF 2001

424

DETAINEE TREATMENT ACT OF 2005
DETAINEE TREATMENT ACT OF 2005
Title X of Division A of the Defense Appropriations Act of Fiscal Year 2006
(Public Law 109-148 of December 30, 2007; 119 STAT. 2739)

TITLE X—MATTERS RELATING TO DETAINEES