Criminal Justice Debt – A Barrier to Reentry, Brennan Center for Justice, 2010
[…] Rev. Stat. § 559.105(2) (“No person ordered by the court to pay restitution pursuant to this section shall be released from probation until such restitution is complete. If full restitution is not made within the original term of probation, the court shall order the maximum term of probation allowed for such offense.”); Mo. Rev.