Assessing the Real Risk of Sexually Violent Predators: Doctor Padilla's Dangerous Data, Tamara Rice Lave and Franklin E. Zimring, 2018
[…] DeMille v. Commonwealth, 720 S. E.2d 69, 74 (Va. 2012). Washington Wash. Rev. Code Ann. §71.09.020 (7) (West 2015) “Likely to engage in predatory acts of sexual violence if not confined in a secure facility” “(T)he person more probably than not will engage in such acts if released unconditionally from detention on the sexually violent predator petition.” Wisconsin Wis. Stat.